R-360 Assembly Instructions – Part 7.4 – Extruder Finishing

7 Extruder Assembly

7.4 Extruder Idler Assembly

7.4.1 Parts (for all extruder not only this part)

Large Gear

Extruder Body

Inlet

3x 608 bearrings

2x m8 washers

4x penny washers

1x Nylock m8 Nut

3x m3 10mm bolts

3x m3 washers

1x m8 grub screw

1x m3 hex bolt

1x m3 nut

2x springs

2x m4 bolts

2x m4 washers

2x m4 nuts

7.4.2 Add the extruder to the printerIMG_1532